Tp-Link Media conv. MM SC 100BASE-FX

Niet leverbaar
  • Online voorraad Verzending binnen
    1-2 werkdagen
  • Online voorraad Verzending binnen
    1-2 werkdagen

Beknopte Kenmerken

  • Bekabelingstechnologie UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
  • Verbinding Bedraad
  • Maximaal bereik 2000 m
  • Golflengte 1310 nm
  • Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Bekijk alle kenmerken

Info

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.
- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.
- Extends fiber distance up to 2km

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required)or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC100CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 2 kilometers.

Reviews

Dit product is nog niet beoordeeld!
Schrijf een review Deel je mening en maak kans op een waardebon van € 100

Kenmerken

Netwerk
  • Bekabelingstechnologie UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Poorten & interfaces
  • Verbinding Bedraad
Prestatie
  • Maximaal bereik 2000 m
  • Golflengte 1310 nm
Eisen aan de omgeving
  • Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
  • Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
  • Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
  • Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 90 procent
Certificaten
  • Certificering FCC, CE
Overige specificaties
  • Afmetingen (BxDxH) 94,5 x 73 x 27 mm
  • Full duplex Ja
  • Voldoet aan industriestandaarden IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Aansluitingen 1x 100M SC
    1x 100M RJ45