Tp-Link Media conv. 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH

Niet leverbaar
  • Online voorraad Verzending binnen
    1-2 werkdagen
  • Online voorraad Verzending binnen
    1-2 werkdagen

Beknopte Kenmerken

  • Bekabelingstechnologie UTP 5e, 5
  • Verbinding Bedraad
  • Maximaal bereik 10000 m
  • LED-indicatoren LINK
  • Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
Bekijk alle kenmerken

Info

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Reviews

Dit product is nog niet beoordeeld!
Schrijf een review Deel je mening en maak kans op een waardebon van € 100

Kenmerken

Netwerk
  • Bekabelingstechnologie UTP 5e, 5
Poorten & interfaces
  • Verbinding Bedraad
Prestatie
  • Maximaal bereik 10000 m
Design
  • LED-indicatoren LINK
Eisen aan de omgeving
  • Temperatuur, in bedrijf 0 - 40 °C
  • Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
  • Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 10 - 90 procent
  • Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag 5 - 90 procent
Certificaten
  • Certificering FCC, CE
Overige specificaties
  • Afmetingen (BxDxH) 94,5 x 73 x 27 mm
  • Full duplex Ja
  • Voldoet aan industriestandaarden IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
  • Aansluitingen 1x 1000M SC
    1x 1000M RJ45