D-Link 12 Port switch incl 8x10G ports & 4xSFP

€ 1.299,-
Tijdelijk niet beschikbaar
(indicatief 15 werkdagen)
  • Online voorraad Tijdelijk niet beschikbaar
    (indicatief 15 werkdagen)
Veilig kopen met BeCommerce

Art & Craft is gecertificeerd met het BeCommerce kwaliteitslabel. Dit wil zeggen dat wij gecontroleerd zijn door de onafhankelijke organisatie, Bureau Veritas Certification Belgium NV.

14 dagen de tijd om te retourneren

3 opties :
- Breng je artikel naar de winkel
- Je zorgt zelf voor het transport
- Wij halen je artikel op en sturen het terug (kostprijs €13.99)

Groot assortiment & 2 showrooms

Groot assortiment & 2 showrooms

Ontdek meer

Info

Overview
D-Link’s DXS-1210 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switches are a cost effective 10 GbE switch series capable of servicing a range of network needs in any business. Supporting 10GBASE-T/ SFP+ combo ports, they provide connection flexibility across a network allowing easier network integration. With high performance and low latency the DXS-1210-12TC/12SC can fulfill the needs for virtualization, cloud services and server-to-server applications making it perfect for SMB customers.

DXS-1210 series switches offer 10GbE copper and fiber ports. The 10GBASE-T copper ports utilize RJ45 interfaces and support 10 Gigabit speeds over CAT6a/CAT7 LAN cabling up to 100m. The 10GbE fiber ports can be connected to other 10GbE ports with low cost Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cables, or with SFP+ optical transceivers over multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling.

Energy Saving
Incorporating D-Link Green technology, the switch is capable of power-saving without sacrificing operational performance or functionality. The switches feature built-in smart fans; internal heat sensors monitor and detect temperature changes, and react accordingly by utilizing different fan speeds for different temperatures. At lower temperatures, the fans will run slower, reducing the switch’s power consumption and noise. Link status drastically reduces power consumption by automatically toggling ports without a link to sleep mode. The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC takes the approach to green IT one step further by incorporating a special chipset with advanced silicon technology for efficient use of energy.

Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features
Equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, the DXS-1210-12TC/12SC includes port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). Network maintenance features include loopback detection and cable diagnostics. Loopback detection is used to detect loops created by a specific port and automatically shut down the affected port. The cable diagnostic feature, designed primarily for administrators and customer service representatives, can rapidly discover errors and determine the cable quality, allowing the switch to manage itself for you.

QoS, Bandwidth Control
The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC supports Auto Surveillance VLAN (ASV), and Auto Voice VLAN, which are best suited for VoIP and video surveillance deployments. Auto Surveillance VLAN is a new, industry-leading technology that the DXS-1210-12TC/12SC 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch provides. This technology consolidates data and surveillance video transmission through a single unit thus sparing businesses the expense of dedicated hardware and facilities. ASV also ensures the quality of real-time video for monitoring and control without compromising the transmission of conventional network data. The Auto Voice VLAN technology enhances the VoIP service by automatically placing voice traffic from an IP phone to an assigned VLAN. With higher priority and individual VLAN, these features guarantee the quality and security of VoIP traffic. Furthermore, the DSCP markings on Ethernet packets enable different levels of service to be assigned to network traffic. As a result, these voice and video packets take precedence over other packets. In addition, with bandwidth control, network administrators can reserve bandwidth for important functions that require a larger bandwidth or might have high priority.

Secure your Network
D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine® protects the switches against traffic flooding caused by malicious attacks. The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC supports 802.1X port based and host based authentication, allowing the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the network. The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC includes ARP spoofing prevention, which protects from attacks on the network that may allow an intruder to sniff data frames, modify traffic, or bring traffic to a halt altogether by sending fake ARP messages. To prevent ARP spoofing attacks, the switch uses packet control ACLs to block invalid packets that contain fake ARP messages. For added security, the DHCP server screening feature rogue DHCP server packets from user ports to prevent unauthorized IP assignment.

Versatile Management
The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC provides a D-Link Network Assistant Utility that simplifies the configuration for devices supporting D-Link Discovery Protocol. The D-Link network assistant utility easily allows customers to discover multiple D-Link Smart Switches within the same L2 network segment. With this utility, users do not need to change the IP address of their PC to discover the DXS-1210. It also simplifies the initial setup of the switches. Switches within the same L2 network segment that are connected to the user’s PC are displayed on screen for instant access. This allows extensive switch configuration and basic setup of discovered devices, including password changes and firmware upgrades. The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC also supports D-View® 6.0 and Command Line Interface (CLI) through Telnet. D-View 6.0 is a network management system that allows for the central management of critical network characteristics such as availability, reliability, resilience, and security.

Seamless Integration
The DXS-1210-12TC/12SC comes with Ethernet copper ports capable of connecting to existing CAT5 twisted-pair cables, supporting CAT6 for 10GBASE-T. The DXS-1210-10TS has 8 10GBASE-T ports and 2 SFP+ ports and the DXS-1210-12TC has an additional 2 10GBASE-T/SFP+ combo port design while the DXS-1210-12SC has 10 10G SFP+ ports and 2 10GBASE-T/ SFP+ combo port design. This means they provide a more flexible solution for upstream or downstream server connections, making network administration easy.

Limited Lifetime Warranty
D-Link offers a Limited Lifetime Warranty on the DXS-1210 Series 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart switches to further its commitment to product quality and long term customer confidence.

Kenmerken

Beheerfuncties
  • Switch type Managed
  • Switch-laag L2
  • Quality of Service (QoS) Ja
Poorten & interfaces
  • Aantal Switching poorten 12
  • Type basis-switching RJ-45 Ethernet-poorten Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
  • Aantal SFP + -poorten 2
  • Netstroom aansluiting Ja
Netwerk
  • Netwerkstandaard IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3an, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • 10G support Ja
  • VLAN=ondersteuning Ja
  • IGMP snooping Ja
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X Ja
  • Spanning tree protocol Ja
Data-uitwisseling
  • MAC-adrestabel 16000 entries
  • Switchingcapaciteit 240 Gbit/s
  • Throughput 178.56 Mpps
  • Jumbo Frames ondersteuning Ja
Design
  • Rack-montage Ja
  • Formaat 1U
  • Kleur Zwart, Zilver
  • LED-indicatoren Ja
  • Veiligheid cUL, CB, CE, CCC, BSMI
  • Certificering CE, FCC, C-Ticket, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
Energie
  • AC invoer voltage 100-240 V
  • Typisch stroomverbruik 90.81 W
  • Energy Star-certificaat Ja
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
  • Power over Ethernet (PoE) Nee
Eisen aan de omgeving
  • Temperatuur, in bedrijf -5 - 50 °C
  • Temperatuur bij opslag -40 - 70 °C
  • Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf 0 - 95 procent
Gewicht en omvang
  • Breedte 210 mm
  • Diepte 440 mm
  • Hoogte 44 mm
  • Gewicht 3150 g
Bekijk alle kenmerken Bekijk minder kenmerken

Reviews

Dit product is nog niet beoordeeld! Wees de eerste en maak kans op een waardebon van €€ 100 voeg een review toe
D-Link 12 Port switch incl 8x10G ports  4xSFP

D-Link 12 Port switch incl 8x10G ports & 4xSFP

€ 1.299,-
Tijdelijk niet beschikbaar
(indicatief 15 werkdagen)